Church |
Date |
Time |
Details |
Map Location |
Burwood Church of Christ |
Apr 6 (Maundy Thursday) |
6:00pm |
Passover Meal |
A13 |
Burwood Church of Christ |
Apr 7 (Good Friday) |
9:00am |
Good Friday service (at Monash City CoC) |
E25 |
Burwood Church of Christ |
Apr 9 (Easter) |
10:30am |
Easter Service |
A13 |
Encounter Baptist (Chadstone) |
Apr 7 (Good Friday) |
9:00am |
Good Friday Service |
E05 |
Encounter Baptist (Chadstone) |
Apr 9 (Easter) |
10:00am |
Easter Service |
E05 |
Christ our Holy Redeemer Catholic |
Apr 6 (Maundy Thursday) |
7:00pm |
Mass of the Last Supper |
H09 |
Christ our Holy Redeemer Catholic |
Apr 7 (Good Friday) |
9:30am |
Stations of the Cross |
H09 |
Christ our Holy Redeemer Catholic |
Apr 7 (Good Friday) |
3:00pm |
Passion of the Lord |
H09 |
Christ our Holy Redeemer Catholic |
Apr 8 (Holy Saturday) |
7:00pm |
Easter Vigil Mass |
H09 |
Christ our Holy Redeemer Catholic |
Apr 9 (Easter) |
8:00am |
Easter Mass |
H09 |
Christ our Holy Redeemer Catholic |
Apr 9 (Easter) |
11:00am |
Easter Mass |
H09 |
Church of the Nazarene |
Apr 9 (Easter) |
10:00am |
Easter Service |
E11 |
Glen Waverley Uniting |
Apr 3 (Fig Monday) |
7:30pm |
Holy Week evening services Mon/Tue/Wed |
E25 |
Glen Waverley Uniting |
Apr 4 |
7:30pm |
Holy Week evening services Mon/Tue/Wed |
E25 |
Glen Waverley Uniting |
Apr 5 (Spy Wednesday) |
7:30pm |
Holy Week evening services Mon/Tue/Wed |
E25 |
Glen Waverley Uniting |
Apr 6 (Maundy Thursday) |
7:30pm |
Maundy Thursday Communion Service |
E25 |
Glen Waverley Uniting |
Apr 7 (Good Friday) |
9:30am |
Good Friday service; followed by Hot Cross Buns |
E25 |
Glen Waverley Uniting |
Apr 9 (Easter) |
10:00am |
Easter Sunday Service |
E25 |
Good Shepherd Catholic |
Apr 7 (Good Friday) |
3:00pm |
Passion of the Lord |
K31 |
Good Shepherd Catholic |
Apr 8 (Holy Saturday) |
7:00pm |
Easter Vigil Mass |
K31 |
Good Shepherd Catholic |
Apr 9 (Easter) |
9:00am |
Easter Mass |
K31 |
Good Shepherd Catholic |
Apr 9 (Easter) |
11:00am |
Easter Mass |
K31 |
Holy Family Catholic |
Apr 6 (Maundy Thursday) |
7:30pm |
Last Supper (Adoration until 10:30pm) |
D17 |
Holy Family Catholic |
Apr 7 (Good Friday) |
3:00pm |
Passion of our Lord |
D17 |
Holy Family Catholic |
Apr 8 (Holy Saturday) |
7:00pm |
Easter Vigil Mass |
D17 |
Holy Family Catholic |
Apr 9 (Easter) |
8:45am |
Easter Mass |
D17 |
Holy Family Catholic |
Apr 9 (Easter) |
10:30am |
Easter Mass |
D17 |
Holy Family Catholic |
Apr 9 (Easter) |
1:30pm |
Korean Mass |
D17 |
Holy Saviour Catholic |
Apr 6 (Maundy Thursday) |
7:30pm |
Holy Thursday |
A34 |
Holy Saviour Catholic |
Apr 7 (Good Friday) |
10:00am |
Stations of the Cross |
A34 |
Holy Saviour Catholic |
Apr 7 (Good Friday) |
3:00pm |
Celebration of the Passion |
A34 |
Holy Saviour Catholic |
Apr 8 (Holy Saturday) |
7:30pm |
Easter Vigil Mass |
A34 |
Holy Saviour Catholic |
Apr 9 (Easter) |
9:00am |
Easter Mass |
A34 |
Holy Saviour Catholic |
Apr 9 (Easter) |
11:00am |
Easter Mass |
A34 |
Monash City Church of Christ |
Apr 7 (Good Friday) |
10:00am |
Good Friday family service |
E25 |
Monash City Church of Christ |
Apr 9 (Easter) |
10:00am |
Easter Day celebration |
E25 |
Mount Waverley High St Rd Uniting |
Apr 6 (Maundy Thursday) |
8:00pm |
Tenebrae and Foot Washing |
D20 |
Mount Waverley High St Rd Uniting |
Apr 7 (Good Friday) |
9:30am |
Worship and Enactment of Passion Narrative |
D20 |
Mount Waverley High St Rd Uniting |
Apr 9 (Easter) |
9:30am |
Children’s Easter Film project & floral cross. |
D20 |
Mulgrave Church of Christ |
Apr 6 (Maundy Thursday) |
7:00pm |
Maundy Thursday Service |
M38 |
Mulgrave Church of Christ |
Apr 7 (Good Friday) |
9:00am |
Good Friday Service |
M38 |
Mulgrave Church of Christ |
Apr 9 (Easter) |
10:00am |
Easter Sunday Service |
M38 |
Mulgrave Uniting |
Apr 7 (Good Friday) |
9:00am |
Good Friday Service |
N33 |
Mulgrave Uniting |
Apr 9 (Easter) |
9:00am |
Easter Sunday Service |
N33 |
New Church |
Apr 7 (Good Friday) |
9:30am |
Service |
D11 |
New Church |
Apr 9 (Easter) |
10:30am |
Easter Service |
D11 |
Redeemer Lutheran |
Apr 9 (Easter) |
9:00am |
Easter Sunday Service |
A26 |
Redeemer Lutheran |
Apr 9 (Easter) |
11:00am |
Easter Sunday Service |
67-69 Rooks Rd, Nunawading |
Sacred Heart Catholic |
Apr 5 (Spy Wednesday) |
9:00am |
Mass |
K04 |
Sacred Heart Catholic |
Apr 6 (Maundy Thursday) |
7:00pm |
Mass of the Last Supper |
K04 |
Sacred Heart Catholic |
Apr 7 (Good Friday) |
11:00am |
Stations of the Cross |
K04 |
Sacred Heart Catholic |
Apr 7 (Good Friday) |
3:00pm |
Passion of the Lord |
K04 |
Sacred Heart Catholic |
Apr 8 (Holy Saturday) |
7:00pm |
Easter Vigil |
K04 |
Sacred Heart Catholic |
Apr 9 (Easter) |
9:45am |
Easter Mass |
K04 |
Salvation Army |
Apr 6 (Maundy Thursday) |
7:00pm |
Last Supper |
D35 |
Salvation Army |
Apr 7 (Good Friday) |
10:00am |
Good Friday Service and Hot Cross Buns |
D35 |
Salvation Army |
Apr 9 (Easter) |
7:15am |
Dawn Service (Jell's Park, Waverley Rd entrance) |
F38 |
Salvation Army |
Apr 9 (Easter) |
8:00am |
Breakfast and Kids' activities (Jell's Park, Waverley Rd entrance) |
F38 |
Salvation Army |
Apr 9 (Easter) |
11:00am |
Easter Celebrate (at Jell's Park) |
F38 |
St Barnabas Anglican |
Apr 7 (Good Friday) |
1000am |
Good Friday Reflection |
G32 |
St Barnabas Anglican |
Apr 9 (Easter) |
08:00am |
Easter Service (Lord's Supper) |
G32 |
St Barnabas Anglican |
Apr 9 (Easter) |
10:30am |
Easter Service (Lord's Supper) |
G32 |
St Barnabas Anglican |
Apr 9 (Easter) |
5:00pm |
Easter Service (Lord's Supper) |
G32 |
St Christopher Catholic |
Apr 6 (Maundy Thursday) |
7:30pm |
Mass of the Lord's Supper |
B25 |
St Christopher Catholic |
Apr 7 (Good Friday) |
10:00am |
Way of the Cross (at St Christopher's) |
F28 |
St Christopher Catholic |
Apr 7 (Good Friday) |
3:00pm |
Passion of the Lord |
B25 |
St Christopher Catholic |
Apr 8 (Holy Saturday) |
7:30pm |
Easter Vigil Mass |
B25 |
St Christopher Catholic |
Apr 9 (Easter) |
8:30am |
Easter Mass |
B25 |
St Christopher Catholic |
Apr 9 (Easter) |
10:30am |
Easter Mass |
B25 |
St John's Uniting |
Apr 5 (Spy Wednesday) |
10:15am |
Seniors’ Chapel Service with Holy Communion |
E13 |
St John's Uniting |
Apr 5 (Spy Wednesday) |
8:00pm |
Chapel Service |
E13 |
St John's Uniting |
Apr 6 (Maundy Thursday) |
8:00pm |
Tenebrae Service |
E13 |
St John's Uniting |
Apr 7 (Good Friday) |
9:30am |
Worship |
E13 |
St John's Uniting |
Apr 7 (Good Friday) |
11:15am |
Stations of the Cross |
E13 |
St John's Uniting |
Apr 9 (Easter) |
10:00am |
Easter Service |
E13 |
St John Vianney Catholic |
Apr 5 (Spy Wednesday) |
7:30pm |
Mass |
N30 |
St John Vianney Catholic |
Apr 6 (Maundy Thursday) |
7:30pm |
Mass |
N30 |
St John Vianney Catholic |
Apr 7 (Good Friday) |
10:00am |
Stations of the Cross (At St Mary Seminary Mulgrave) |
? |
St John Vianney Catholic |
Apr 7 (Good Friday) |
3:00pm |
Solemn Ceremonies (readings, adoration, communion) |
N30 |
St John Vianney Catholic |
Apr 8 (Holy Saturday) |
6:00pm |
Easter Vigil Mass |
N30 |
St John Vianney Catholic |
Apr 9 (Easter) |
8:30am |
Easter Mass |
N30 |
St John Vianney Catholic |
Apr 9 (Easter) |
10:00am |
Easter Mass |
N30 |
St Justin Catholic |
Apr 3 (Fig Monday) |
7:00pm |
Lenten Parish Reconciliation (2nd rite) |
N30 |
St Justin Catholic |
Apr 6 (Maundy Thursday) |
7:30pm |
Mass followed by Adoration until 11.00pm. |
N30 |
St Justin Catholic |
Apr 7 (Good Friday) |
10:00am |
Way of the Cross |
N30 |
St Justin Catholic |
Apr 7 (Good Friday) |
3:00pm |
Liturgy of the Passion of the Lord |
N30 |
St Justin Catholic |
Apr 8 (Holy Saturday) |
6:00pm |
Easter Vigil Mass |
N30 |
St Justin Catholic |
Apr 9 (Easter) |
8:30am |
Easter Mass |
N30 |
St Justin Catholic |
Apr 9 (Easter) |
10:30am |
Easter Mass |
N30 |
St Leonard's Catholic |
Apr 2 (Palm Sunday) |
8:30m |
Mass - Palm Sunday |
E28 |
St Leonard's Catholic |
Apr 2 (Palm Sunday) |
10:00am |
Mass - Palm Sunday |
E28 |
St Leonard's Catholic |
Apr 6 (Maundy Thursday) |
7:30pm |
Mass of the Lord’s Supper |
E28 |
St Leonard's Catholic |
Apr 6 (Maundy Thursday) |
8:30pm-09:15pm |
Adoration |
E28 |
St Leonard's Catholic |
Apr 7 (Good Friday) |
10:00am |
Stations of the Cross |
E28 |
St Leonard's Catholic |
Apr 7 (Good Friday) |
3:00pm |
Passion of the Lord |
E28 |
St Leonard's Catholic |
Apr 8 (Holy Saturday) |
7:30pm |
Easter Vigil Mass |
E28 |
St Leonard's Catholic |
Apr 9 (Easter) |
8:30am |
Easter Mass |
E28 |
St Leonard's Catholic |
Apr 9 (Easter) |
10:00am |
Easter Mass |
E28 |
St Luke's Uniting |
Apr 5 (Spy Wednesday) |
7:30pm |
Service |
C11 |
St Luke's Uniting |
Apr 6 (Maundy Thursday) |
7:30pm |
Service |
C11 |
St Luke's Uniting |
Apr 7 (Good Friday) |
9:30am |
Good Friday Worship |
C11 |
St Luke's Uniting |
Apr 9 (Easter) |
7:30pm |
Easter Sunday Worship |
C11 |
St Mark's Uniting |
Apr 5 (Spy Wednesday) |
10:00am |
Service |
E08 |
St Mark's Uniting |
Apr 6 (Maundy Thursday) |
10:00am |
Service |
E08 |
St Mark's Uniting |
Apr 9 (Easter) |
10:00am |
Easter Service |
E08 |
St Matthew's Anglican |
Apr 7 (Good Friday) |
10:00am |
Good Friday Service |
J32 |
St Matthew's Anglican |
Apr 9 (Easter) |
10:00am |
Easter Service |
J32 |
St Mary Magdalene Catholic |
Apr 5 (Spy Wednesday) |
9:30am |
Mass |
E07 |
St Mary Magdalene Catholic |
Apr 6 (Maundy Thursday) |
7:30pm |
Mass of the Lord’s Supper followed by Reservation and Watch till 10:00pm |
E07 |
St Mary Magdalene Catholic |
Apr 7 (Good Friday) |
9:30am |
Stations of the Cross in the Church |
E07 |
St Mary Magdalene Catholic |
Apr 7 (Good Friday) |
3:30pm |
Passion of the Lord |
E13 |
St Mary Magdalene Catholic |
Apr 8 (Holy Saturday) |
7:30pm |
Easter Vigil of the Holy Night |
E07 |
St Mary Magdalene Catholic |
Apr 9 (Easter) |
8:30am |
Easter Mass |
E07 |
St Philip's Anglican |
Apr 5 (Spy Wednesday)/Apr 6 (Maundy Thursday) |
7:30pm |
Holy Week Services (Wed/Thu) |
H15 |
St Philip's Anglican |
Apr 7 (Good Friday) |
9:30am |
Good Friday Service |
H15 |
St Philip's Anglican |
Apr 7 (Good Friday) |
3:00pm |
Stations of the Cross |
H15 |
St Philip's Anglican |
Apr 9 (Easter) |
6:00am |
Lighting of fire service |
H15 |
St Philip's Anglican |
Apr 9 (Easter) |
10:00am |
Eucharist Service |
H15 |
St Stephen and St Mary Anglican |
Apr 5 (Spy Wednesday) |
10:00am |
Reconciliation |
C15 |
St Stephen and St Mary Anglican |
Apr 5 (Spy Wednesday) |
7:30pm |
Reconciliation |
C15 |
St Stephen and St Mary Anglican |
Apr 6 (Maundy Thursday) |
7:30pm |
The Eucharist of the Last Supper |
C15 |
St Stephen and St Mary Anglican |
Apr 7 (Good Friday) |
9:00am |
Passion of the Lord |
C15 |
St Stephen and St Mary Anglican |
Apr 7 (Good Friday) |
4:00pm |
The Story of the Cross |
C15 |
St Stephen and St Mary Anglican |
Apr 8 (Holy Saturday) |
8:00pm |
The Easter Vigil |
C15 |
St Stephen and St Mary Anglican |
Apr 9 (Easter) |
7:45am |
Easter Service (communion) |
C15 |
St Stephen and St Mary Anglican |
Apr 9 (Easter) |
9:00am |
Easter Service (Sung) |
C15 |
St Stephen and St Mary Anglican |
Apr 9 (Easter) |
10:30am |
Easter Service (Contemporary) |
C15 |
Syndal Baptist |
Apr 6 (Maundy Thursday) |
7:30pm |
Reflective Prayer for Easter |
D24 |
Syndal Baptist |
Apr 7 (Good Friday) |
9:00am |
Good Friday Service (also Mandarin) |
D24 |
Syndal Baptist |
Apr 7 (Good Friday) |
11:00am |
Good Friday Service (also Cantonese) |
D24 |
Syndal Baptist |
Apr 9 (Easter) |
9:00am |
Easter Sunday Service (also Mandarin) |
D24 |
Syndal Baptist |
Apr 9 (Easter) |
11:00am |
Easter Sunday Service (also Cantonese) |
D24 |
Syndal Baptist |
Apr 9 (Easter) |
1:00pm |
Korean Service |
D24 |
Waverley Baptist |
Apr 7 (Good Friday) |
9:00am |
Good Friday Service |
G34 |
Waverley Baptist |
Apr 9 (Easter) |
10:00am |
Easter Service |
G34 |
Wheelers Hill Uniting |
Apr 9 (Easter) |
10:30am |
Easter Service |
H33 |